Close
Regd. Address : 52/01, Moti Bhawan, Collector Ganj, Kanpur - 208001, U.P.
Works : 83/258, plot No. 44, Juhi, Basanti Nagar, Kanpur - 208014, U.P. India
6394944100, 8400632370 innovedaherbs@gmail.com
Sale!

Water Melon Oil

450.00 350.00

Water melon carrier oil is a light, penetrating, emollient oil. It is rich in omega 6 and 9 essential fatty acids. The oil readily absorbs into the skin and dissolves sebum build-up allowing the sebum to wash away. It also balances the moisture in the skin.

SKU: WMNH Category: Tags: , , Product ID: 2938

Description

Water melon carrier oil is a light, penetrating, emollient oil. It is rich in omega 6 and 9 essential fatty acids.

CONSTITUENTS
Omega 6 9 EFAs Linoleic acid (68.3%)

BLENDS WITH:
Watermelon carrier oil is a perfect blend for body or facial oils being effective on greasy skin types. The light texture, moisturizing capabilities and stable shelf life of watermelon seed oil allows it to easily blend with most of the essential oils.

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Application

The oil readily absorbs into the skin and dissolves sebum build-up allowing the sebum to wash away. It also balances the moisture in the skin.

Aroma

Faint, Nutty

Extraction Method

Cold Press

Common Name

"Matsum & Nakai"

Uses
Botanical Name

Citrullus Vulgaris

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Water Melon Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *