Close
Regd. Address : 52/01, Moti Bhawan, Collector Ganj, Kanpur - 208001, U.P.
Works : 83/258, plot No. 44, Juhi, Basanti Nagar, Kanpur - 208014, U.P. India
6394944100, 8400632370 innovedaherbs@gmail.com
Sale!

Sunflower oil

500.00 250.00

BLENDS WITH:

Sunflower oil could be used as a base for a massage blend with other vegetable oils added to enhance the blend, but does not make a good massage oil on its own.

SKU: SFNH Category: Tag: Product ID: 2949

Description

DESCRIPTION
Sunflower oil is expressed from the seeds of the plant. It has a high content of Vitamins A, B, D and E, minerals, lecithin, inulin, unsaturated fatty acids, and is recognized as a nourishing skin product skin. This oil can be recommended for most of the skin types, from normal to oily. Blending aromatherapy essential oils with sunflower carrier oil is a great way to maximize the health benefits these oils provide.

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Botanical Name

Helianthus Annus

Common Name

Adityabhakta, Corona Solis, Helianthi Annui Oleum, Helianthus annuus

Uses

Sunflower oil is a versatile oil that can be used for aromatherapy oil, massage blends and manufacturing cosmetics.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sunflower oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *