Close
Regd. Address : 52/01, Moti Bhawan, Collector Ganj, Kanpur - 208001, U.P.
Works : 83/258, plot No. 44, Juhi, Basanti Nagar, Kanpur - 208014, U.P. India
6394944100, 8400632370 innovedaherbs@gmail.com
Sale!

Peanut oil

500.00 250.00

BLENDS WITH:
Blends with avocado, olive, sesame and macadamia nut oil and other light essential oils.

SKU: PNNH Category: Tag: Product ID: 2952

Description

DESCRIPTION
Peanut carrier oil is extracted from the peanut using cold pressed method. This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume. It has a thick texture and absorbs slowly into the skin. Peanut carrier oil is not that commonly used in aromatherapy; however it has a wide array of therapeutic uses.

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Botanical Name

Arachis Hypogeae

Common Name

Arthnuts, Goobers, Goober Peas, Pindas, Jack Nuts, Pinders, Manila Nuts and Monkey Nuts

Uses

Rich in Vitamin A, Peanut oil is widely used in various skin care formulations for its moisturizing properties. It is useful for treating skin conditions such as acne and blackheads.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Peanut oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *