Close
Regd. Address : 52/01, Moti Bhawan, Collector Ganj, Kanpur - 208001, U.P.
Works : 83/258, plot No. 44, Juhi, Basanti Nagar, Kanpur - 208014, U.P. India
6394944100, 8400632370 innovedaherbs@gmail.com
Sale!

Peach kernel oil

500.00 250.00

BLENDS WITH:
The light and penetrating oil blends with most of the essential oils. It can be used as a substitute for sweet almond, apricot kernel, and grapeseed oils.

SKU: PKNH Category: Tag: Product ID: 2953

Description

DESCRIPTION
Peach kernel oil is obtained from the kernel, or the nut of the ripe fruit. The fine textured golden oil has a delicate, sweet aroma. It contains minerals and vitamins, especially Vitamin E. Peach kernel oil has a very similar consistency to Almond Oil and they are often stated as substitutes for each other. Rich in natural content, this is considered extremely nourishing – particularly when used regularly.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Prunus Persica

Common Name

Peach Oil, Peach Kernel Oil

Uses

Peach Kernel oil is used in massage, cosmetics and soap manufacturing especially favoured for facial massages as it encourages suppleness and elasticity.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Peach kernel oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *