Close
Regd. Address : 52/01, Moti Bhawan, Collector Ganj, Kanpur - 208001, U.P.
Works : 83/258, plot No. 44, Juhi, Basanti Nagar, Kanpur - 208014, U.P. India
6394944100, 8400632370 innovedaherbs@gmail.com
Sale!

Moringa oil

500.00 250.00

BLENDS WITH:
Moringa oil blends easily with most of the essential oils and this combined with its non-drying quality and its ease of dispensability on the skin make it a perfect massage oil.

SKU: MONH Category: Tag: Product ID: 2958

Description

DESCRIPTION
Moringa oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of Moringa Oilefera Tree. It is a very stable oil which is highly nutritious for the skin. This oil is much similar olive oil in composition but still it’s very light. Moringa oil is rich in Palmitoleic, Oleic and Linoleic acids, plus vitamins A and C. It has outstanding moisturising and nourishing qualities.

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Botanical Name

Moringa Oliefera

Common Name

Moringa, Horse Radish Tree, Drumstick Tree, Sahijan

Uses

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Moringa oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *