Close
Regd. Address : 52/01, Moti Bhawan, Collector Ganj, Kanpur - 208001, U.P.
Works : 83/258, plot No. 44, Juhi, Basanti Nagar, Kanpur - 208014, U.P. India
6394944100, 8400632370 innovedaherbs@gmail.com
Sale!

Jyotishmati or Malkangani Oil

500.00 275.00

jyotismati is formed by jyoti teja or fire of mind and mati – intelligence; meaning it increases, mental faculties such as intelligence and memory.

SKU: CPNH Category: Tags: , Product ID: 2936

Description

Celastrus paniculatus, also known as Intellect Tree Seed and Malkangani.
This shrub, native to India, has been known as a mild stimulant but most importantly as a powerful nootropic. Famed medicinally for its effects on the brain, sharpening the memory and increasing intellect.

According to Ayurveda, leaves are emmenagogue whereas seeds are acrid, bitter, hot, appetizer, laxative, emetic, aphrodisiac, powerful brain tonic, cause burning sensation. Oil enriches blood and cures abdominal complains. According on Unani system of medicine, seeds are bitter, expectorant, brain and liver tonic, cure joint-pains, paralysis and weakness. Oil stomachic, tonic, good for cough and asthma; used in leprosy, cures headache and leucoderma.

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Botanical Name

Celastrus paniculatus

Extraction Method

Cold Press

Part Used

Seeds

Application

The seeds of Celastrus Paniculatus have very hot potency, which means seed powder produces heat in the body and gives feeling of warmness after its consumption.

Common Name

"Black Oil Plant", "celastrus", "oriental bittersweet", "intellect tree", "staff tree"

Doshas

Vata

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jyotishmati or Malkangani Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *