Close
Regd. Address : 52/01, Moti Bhawan, Collector Ganj, Kanpur - 208001, U.P.
Works : 83/258, plot No. 44, Juhi, Basanti Nagar, Kanpur - 208014, U.P. India
6394944100, 8400632370 innovedaherbs@gmail.com
Sale!

Jojoba Oil

500.00 250.00

BLENDS WITH:
Jojoba carrier oil blends with most of the essential oils including Palmarosa, Sandalwood, Rose and Patchouli.

SKU: JONH Category: Tag: Product ID: 2959

Description

DESCRIPTION
Jojoba carroier oil is produced from the seeds of the Jojoba Plant. It is considered to be one of the most important oils for aromatherapy skin care use. The cold pressed Jojoba oil is richest in its natural properties. It contains Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin E (RICH IN), Myristic Acid, Plant Wax (mimics skins collagen).

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Botanical Name

Simmondsia Chinensis

Common Name

Jojoba, Goat Nut, Coffeeberry

Uses

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *