Close
Regd. Address : 52/01, Moti Bhawan, Collector Ganj, Kanpur - 208001, U.P.
Works : 83/258, plot No. 44, Juhi, Basanti Nagar, Kanpur - 208014, U.P. India
6394944100, 8400632370 innovedaherbs@gmail.com
Sale!

Grapeseed Oil

500.00 250.00

BLENDS WITH:
Blends with most of the essential oils including Sunflower oil, Mmacadamia nut oil, Rosemary oil, Lavender, Ylang ylang, Bergamot, etc.

SKU: GSNH Category: Tag: Product ID: 2960

Description

DESCRIPTION
This light green carrier oil is pressed from the seeds of various varieties of Vitis vinifera grapes. It has a high linoleic acid value (greater than most other carrier oils). Grapeseed carrier oil is highly moisturizing and is light for use in skin care. It is know to have natural non-allergenic properties and are suitable on a wide variety of skin types.

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Botanical Name

Vitus Vinifera

Common Name

Grapeseed, Smooth Loofah

Uses

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Grapeseed Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *