Close
Regd. Address : 52/01, Moti Bhawan, Collector Ganj, Kanpur - 208001, U.P.
Works : 83/258, plot No. 44, Juhi, Basanti Nagar, Kanpur - 208014, U.P. India
6394944100, 8400632370 innovedaherbs@gmail.com
Sale!

Evening Primrose

500.00 250.00

BLENDS WITH:
It is very fine and readily blends with most of the essential oil including jojoba, olive, etc.

SKU: EPNH Category: Tag: Product ID: 2961

Description

DESCRIPTION
Evening primrose is valued for its noteworthy essential fatty acid content, consisting primarily of the omega-6 EFAs linolenic acid and gamma linolenic acid. The oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of Evening Primrose plant, Oenothera biennis. Evening primrose is usually blended in a small (often 10%) dilution with other carrier oils.

Additional information

Weight 0.1 kg
Botanical Name

Oenothera Biennis

Common Name

Evening Primrose, Suncups, and Sundrops

Uses

Evening Primrose is used in manufacturing and in dilution with other carrier oils suitable for massage. It is particularly useful for mature skin and is sometimes useful to combat cellulitis.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Evening Primrose”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *